BMW Drivers Club Melbourne

2019 Traction Tyres/Yokohama Drivers' Championship Results

Round 1 | Sandown
16 February 2019



Results:

Class

Time

Points

Simon Lyne

 I

1.26.8803

25

Blake Kolar

 I

1.30.2243

22

Paul Kertes

 I

1.30.8752

20

Steve Conolley

 D

1.34.5949

20

Simon Shiff

 I

1.32.2068

18

Dean How

 J

1.36.0695

20

Ashley Caldwell

 C

1.44.4651

20

Rachael Kertes

 B

1.42.0307

20

Simon Leach

 I

1.32.5348

16


Round 2 | Haunted Hills 
31 March 2019


Results:

Click here for results for the Clockwise Track With Anticlockwise Double Loop.
Click here for results for the Clockwise Track.
Click here for results for the Clockwise Figure 8 Track.

Class

Time 1

Time 2Time 3Total

Points

 Shane McKenzie D 70.07

104.09

77.72

251.88

25
Igor KayG

65.01

98.2773.43236.7122
Greg DicksonC

68.88

100.3177.43246.6222
Simon MeensD

74.71

113.7386.11274.5522
Andrew OosterweghelG

65.96

97.2774.22237.4520
Rachael KertesB

69.91

102.6979.19251.7920
Paul KertesI

70.30

105.5976.73252.6220 
Rod MartinC

75.95

107.5982.15265.6920 
Jim TuckerD

85.7

125.7592.45303.920 

Round 3 | Sandown 
5 May 2019 


Results:

Class

Time

Points

 Shane McKenzieD01:40.629925
Blake KolarI01:29.726722

Simon Meens

D

01:40.8294

22
Walter BuehlerG01:29.412920
Rod MartinI01:40.628220
Jim TuckerD01:58.548020

Round 4 | Broadford
16 June 2019 


Results:

Class

Time

Points

 Walter Buehler G 01:06.389 25
Alex Jory I 01:06.800 25

Greg Dickson

C

01:11.448

22
Blake Kolar I 01:07.223 22 
Igor Kay G 01:07.263 22
 Mel Sedmak C 01:11.448 20
Heiko Hnidey G 01:10.950 20
Rachael Kertes B 01:14.553 20
Jim Tucker D 01:20.436 20
 Chris Bell I 01:09.856 18

Round 5 | Winton
20 July 2019


Results:

Class

Time

Points

Paul Kertes I1:40.824025
Igor Kay G1:38.336025
Rachael Kertes B1:50.096022
Graeme Bell I1:42.190022
Luke Coppens G1:46.605022
Royce Lyne B1:56.759020
Andrew Dickson C2:01.992020
Simon Meens D1:52.889020
 Mel Sedmak G1:54.513020
Stuart Clarke I1:48.795020
Darryl O'Neill I1:50.080018 
 Walter Buehler I1:52.110016
 Rod Martin I1:52.811014

Round 6 | Sandown 8 September 2019 

Results:

Class

Time

Points

Shane McKenzie  D 1.39.2118 25
 Wei Duo CAI  H 1.29.1248 25
Blake Kolar  I 1.29.0212 25
Simon Meens  D 1.42.370822
Igor Kay  G 1.29.124822
 Xiao Nan Li  H 1.30.484522
Walter Buehler  I 1.39.620422
 Rachael Kertes  B 1.45.122620
Jim Tucker  D 1.55.489620
Heiko Hnidey  G 1.33.7908 20
Xin Huang  H 1.32.0450 20 
Rod Martin  I 1.41.4671 20
 Andreas Doelling  J 1.32.5364 20
Yu Xi Wang H1.32.697818
Darryl O'Neill I1.58.287618
Jian Shen Wang H1.33.251116
Marcus Hancock G1.31.536216
Xiao Han H1.33.485814
Gou Chen XU H1.34.787412
Bai Xian Zho H1.42.757610
Yng Wang H1.52.86248

Round 7 | Phillip Island
8 December 2019


Results:

Class

Time

Points

Simon Lyne  I 1.51.3032 25
Simon Meens  D 2.14.8135 22
Heiko Hnidey  G 1.57.8711 22
Blake Kolar  I 1.54.8276 22
Rachael Kertes  B 2.09.1835 20
Jim Tucker  D 2.32.9039 20
Andrew Oosterweghel  G 2.00.6783 20
Robert Sdraulig  H 2.08.8717 20
Paul Kertes  I 1.58.4205 20
Stuart Clarke  I 2.02.6837 18
Allan Rodgers  I 2.04.6008 16 
Rod Martin  I 2.11.7503 14


Overall Championship results

NAME CLASS 
SANDOWN 
Round 1 

HILL CLIMB
Round 2 

SANDOWN 
Round 3 
BROADFORD 
Round 4
WINTON 
Round 5 
SANDOWN 
Round 6 
PHILIP ISLAND
Round 7 

TOTAL
POINTS

POSITION
Rachael Kertes B 20 20 20 22 20 22 124 1
Blake Kolar I 22 22 22 25 22 113 2
Simon Meens D 22 22 20 22 22 108 3
Jim Tucker D 20 20 20 20 20 100 4
Rod Martin I 22 20 14 20 14 90 5
Paul Kertes I 20 20 25 20 85

6

Walter Buehler I 20 25 16 22 83 7
Shane McKenzie D 25 25 25 75 8
Igor Kay G 22 22 22 66 9
Heiko Hnidey G 20 20 22 62 10
Simon Lyne I 25 25 50 11
Greg Dickson C 22 22 44 12
Mel Sedmak C 20 20 40 13
Andrew Oosterwehgel G 20 20 40 1340
Stuart Clarke I 20 18 38 15
Graeme Bell I 14 22 36 16
Darryl O'Neill I 18 18 36 16
Alex Jory I 25 25 18
Wei Duo Cai H 25 25 18
Luke Coppens G 22 22 20
Xiao Nan Li H 22 22 20
Robert Sdraulig H 22 22 20
Dean How J 20 20 23
Andreas Doelling J 20 20 23
Steven Conolley D 20 20 23
Ashley Caldwell C 20 20 23
Andrew Dickson C 20 20 23
Royce Lyne B 20 20 23
Xin Huang H 20 20 23
Simon Shiff I 18 18 30
Chris Bell I 18 18 30
Yu Xi Wang  H 18 18 30
Simon Leach I 16 16 33
Marcus Hancock G 16 16 33
Jian Shen Wang H 16 16 33
Allan Rodgers  I 16 16 33
Xiao Han H 14 14 37
Guo Chen XU H 12 12 38
Bai Xian Zho  H 10 10 39
Yang Wang
H 8 840



© 2020 BMW Drivers Club Melbourne Inc. All Rights Reserved.